downloadGroupGroupnoun_press release_995423_000000 copyGroupnoun_Feed_96767_000000Group 19noun_pictures_1817522_000000Group 19Group 19noun_Photo_2085192_000000 Copynoun_presentation_2096081_000000Group 19Group Copy 7noun_webinar_692730_000000Path
Skip to main content

 

    Test Vision Symposium Steering Committee

    Paul-Berndt
    Test Vision General Chair
    Paul Berndt
    Principal Test Engineer, Microsoft Corporation
    Derek-Floyd
    Test Vision General Chair
    Derek Floyd
    Director of Business Development, Advantest America
    Heath-Noxon
    Test Vision Program Chair
    Heath Noxon
    Semiconductor Test Market Development Manager, National Instruments
    John-Shelley-Test-Vision-Symposium
    Test Vision Vice Program Chair
    John Shelley
    Director, ATE Business Development, Cohu
    Benjamin-Brown
    Best ATE Paper Award Chair
    Benjamin Brown
    VP, IC Development & Digital Instruments, Cohu
    Ajay-Koche
    Member at Large
    Ajay Khoche
    CEO & President, Smart Connected Systems, Inc.
    Amy-Leong
    Member at Large
    Amy Leong
    Vice President of Marketing, FormFactor
    Amy-Gold
    Marketing & Communications Chair
    Amy Gold
    Director of Corporate Communications, Advantest ​
    Ken-Lanier
    Sponsoring Chair and SEMICON Exhibit Relations
    Ken Lanier
    Computing Segment Product Manager, Teradyne
    Paul-Trio
    Local Arrangement and Registration Chair
    Paul Trio
    Senior Manager, Strategic Initiatives, SEMI
    Rick-Marshall
    Member at Large
    Rick Marshall
    Director of Sales, Semiconductor & Test, Smiths Interconnect
    Stacy-Ajouri
    Member at Large
    Stacy Ajouri
    Factory Test Solutions, Texas Instruments

    Test Vision Program Committee

    • Heath Noxon, National Instruments (Program Chair)
    • John Shelley, Cohu (Vice Program Chair)
    • Travis White, National Instruments
    • Amy Leong, FormFactor
    • Ben Brown, Xcerra Corporation
    • Dave Armstrong, Advantest
    • Matthew Knowles, Mentor Graphics
    • Ken Lanier, Teradyne
    • John Yi, AMD
    • Paul Berndt, Microsoft
    • Phil Nigh, Broadcom
    • Rajiv Roy, FormFactor
    • Rick Marshall, Smiths Interconnect
    • Stacy Ajouri, Texas Instruments
    • Steve Tilden, Tilden Consulting
    • William Urbaniak, Optimal+
    • Paul Trio, SEMI