ASMC Committee

ASMC 2016 header

Our special appreciation to those ASMC committee members, who together volunteer countless hours to the organization and success of the Annual SEMI Advanced Semiconductor Manufacturing Conference (ASMC):

ASMC 2016 Conference Co-chairmen: Dr. Jeanne Bickford/GLOBALFOUNDRIES and Dr. Janay Camp/KLA-Tencor

ASMC Technical Committee:

Ishtiaq Ahsan, Ph.D., GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Jeff Barnum, KLA-Tencor
Thomas Beeg, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Jeanne P. Bickford, Ph.D. GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Jennifer Braggin, Draper Labs
Alan Brightman, Edwards Vacuum
Thanas Budri, Texas Instruments
Janay Camp, Ph.D., KLA-Tencor
Jaya Chowdhury, Ph.D., ChemTrace
Amiad Conley, Applied Materials
Russell Dover, Lam Research
Chris Ebert, Linde
Eric T. Eisenbraun, Ph.D., SUNY Polytechnic Institute - CNSE
Subodh Ghonge, Edwards
Gary Green, AVOTech
Dave Gross, Automated Manufacturing Solutions
Mutaz Haddadin, Intel Corporation
Ronny Haupt, KLA-Tencor
Franz Heider, Ph.D., Infineon Technologies Austria
Pratik Joshi, Ph.D., Samsung Austin Semiconductor
Sagar Kekare, KLA-Tencor
Hamid Khorram, Nikon Precision
George Kong, Peregrine Semiconductor
Rama Krishna, Ph.D., Analog Devices
Erin Lavigne, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Scott Lantz, Ph.D., Intel Corporation
Delphine LeCunff, Ph.D., STMicroelectronics
Byoung-Ho Lee, Ph.D., Nanometrics
Weimin Li, Ph.D., Entegris
Pinyen Lin, TSMC / G450C
Christopher Long, IBM Research
James Lu, Ph.D., Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Holly Magoon, Nikon Precision
Israel Ne'eman, Applied Materials
Kazunori Nemoto, Ph.D., Hitachi Hi-Technologies
Mohammad Nosrati, Watlow - Semiconductor Business
Leonard Olmer, Ph.D., Micron Technology
Jacob Orbon, Rudolph Technologies
Chandar Palamadai, KLA-Tencor
Oliver Patterson, Ph.D., GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Kirk Peterson, IBM
Thomas Phely-Bobin, Ph.D., Entegris
Larry Pulvirent, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Robert Pearson, Ph.D., Rochester Institute of Technology
Stefan Radloff, Intel Corporation
Dieter Rathei, D R YIELD Software & Solutions
Jan Rothe, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Agnès Roussy, EMSE - CMP Georges Charpak
Leonard Rubin, Ph.D., Axcelis
Brett Schroeder, Applied Materials
Thomas Sonderman, Rudolph Technologies
Anand Subramani, KLA-Tencor
Thuy Tran-Quinn, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
David Tucker, Ph.D., Texas Instruments
Jacek Tyminski, Ph.D., Nikon Research
Alok Vaid, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Raymond Van Roijen, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Patrick R. Varekamp, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Sathish Veeraraghavan, KLA-Tencor
Matthew Wagner, Pall Corporation
Charles Weber, Ph.D., Portland State University
Paul Werbaneth, Intevac
Brett Williams, ON Semiconductor