ASMC Committee

Our special appreciation to those ASMC committee members, who together volunteer countless hours to the organization and success of the Annual SEMI Advanced Semiconductor Manufacturing Conference (ASMC):

ASMC 2017 Conference Co-chair: Russell Dover, Lam Research Corporation; Dr. Delphine LeCunff, STMicroelectronics

ASMC Technical Committee:

Ishtiaq Ahsan, Ph.D., GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Jeff Barnum, KLA-Tencor

Thomas Beeg, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Marc Bergendahl, IBM Research
Jeanne P. Bickford, Ph.D. GLOBALFOUNDRIES

Fred Bouchard, Sparetech
Jennifer Braggin, Carl Zeiss Microscopy LLC
Thanas Budri, Texas Instruments
Janay Camp, Ph.D., KLA-Tencor
Jaya Chowdhury, Ph.D., ChemTrace
Saurabh Chowdhury, Transphorm USA

Amiad Conley, Applied Materials
Russell Dover, Lam Research
Chris Ebert, Linde
Eric T. Eisenbraun, Ph.D., SUNY Polytechnic Institute - CNSE

Al Gamble, ASML
Subodh Ghonge, Edwards
Gary Green, AOVTech
Dave Gross, Automated Manufacturing Solutions
Mutaz Haddadin, Intel Corporation
Ronny Haupt, KLA-Tencor
Franz Heider, Ph.D., Infineon Technologies Austria
Ido Holcman, Applied Materials
Ankit Jain, KLA-Tencor
Dick James, IEEE
Pratik Joshi, Ph.D., Samsung Austin Semiconductor
Sagar Kekare, KLA-Tencor
Hamid Khorram, Nikon Precision
George Kong, Peregrine Semiconductor
Rama Krishna, Ph.D., Analog Devices

Erin Lavigne, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Delphine LeCunff, Ph.D., STMicroelectronics
Byoung-Ho Lee, Ph.D., SK hynix
Weimin Li, Ph.D., Entegris
Pinyen Lin, TSMC/G450C
Christopher Long, IBM Research

 David Merricks, Ph.D., Atotech USA
Israel Ne'eman, Applied Materials
Kazunori Nemoto, Ph.D., Hitachi Hi-Technologies
Mohammad Nosrati, Watlow - Semiconductor Business
Leonard Olmer, Ph.D., Micron Technology
Jacob Orbon, Rudolph Technologies
Chandar Palamadai, KLA-Tencor
Ami Patel, Entegris
Oliver Patterson, Ph.D., GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Kirk Peterson, IBM
Thomas Phely-Bobin, Ph.D., Entegris
Larry Pulvirent, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Robert Pearson, Ph.D., Rochester Institute of Technology
Stefan Radloff, Intel Corporation
Dieter Rathei, D R YIELD Software & Solutions
Jan Rothe, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Agnès Roussy, EMSE - CMP Georges Charpak
Leonard Rubin, Ph.D., Axcelis
Brett Schroeder, Applied Materials
Matthew Sendelbach, Nova Measuring Instruments
Lieyi Sheng, Ph.D., ON Semiconductor
Thomas Sonderman, Rudolph Technologies
Terry Spooner, IBM Research
Anand Subramani, KLA-Tencor
Thuy Tran-Quinn, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
David Tucker, Ph.D., Texas Instruments
Jacek Tyminski, Ph.D., Nikon Research
Alok Vaid, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Jobert van Eisden, Ph.D., Atotech USA
Raymond Van Roijen, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Patrick R. Varekamp, GLOBALFOUNDRIES

Charles Weber, Ph.D., Portland State University
Paul Werbaneth, Intevac
Brett Williams, ON Semiconductor
Jean Wynne, IBM Research
Qintao Zhang, IBM Systems Group
Return to homepage