ASMC Committee

Our special appreciation to those ASMC committee members, who together volunteer countless hours to the organization and success of the Annual SEMI Advanced Semiconductor Manufacturing Conference (ASMC):

ASMC 2018 Conference Co-chair: 
Agnés Roussy, EMSE - CMP Georges Charpak and Raymond Van Roijen, Ph.D., GLOBALFOUNDRIES

 

ASMC Technical Committee:

Gagan Aggerwal, Micron
Ishtiaq Ahsan, Ph.D., GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Armando Anaya, Ph.D., Northrup Grumman
Jeff Barnum, KLA-Tencor

Thomas Beeg, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Marc Bergendahl, IBM Research
Rajan A. Beera, Ph.D., Pall Corporation
Marc Bergendahl, IBM Research
Jeanne P. Bickford, Ph.D. GLOBALFOUNDRIES

Fred Bouchard, Sparetech
Jennifer Braggin, Carl Zeiss Microscopy LLC
Thanas Budri, Texas Instruments
Janay Camp, Ph.D., KLA-Tencor
Chris Chern, Ph.D., tsmc
Jaya Chowdhury, Ph.D., ChemTrace
Saurabh Chowdhury, Transphorm USA

Russell Dover, Lam Research
Chris Ebert, Linde
Eric T. Eisenbraun, Ph.D., SUNY Polytechnic Institute - CNSE

Al Gamble, ASML
Philippe Gastaldo, UnitySC

Subodh Ghonge, Edwards
Gary Green, AOVTech
Dave Gross, Automated Manufacturing Solutions
Ronny Haupt, KLA-Tencor
Franz Heider, Ph.D., Infineon Technologies Austria
Ido Holcman, Applied Materials
Ankit Jain, KLA-Tencor
Dick James, IEEE
Pratik Joshi, Ph.D., Samsung Austin Semiconductor
Sagar Kekare, KLA-Tencor
George Kong, Peregrine Semiconductor
Rama Krishna, Ph.D., Analog Devices

Erin Lavigne, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Delphine LeCunff, Ph.D., STMicroelectronics

 

Byoung-Ho Lee, Ph.D., SK hynix
Christopher Long, IBM Research

Holly Magoon, Nikon Precision
Israel Ne'eman, Applied Materials
Kazunori Nemoto, Ph.D., Hitachi Hi-Technologies
Mohammad Nosrati, Watlow - Semiconductor Business
Leonard Olmer, Ph.D., Micron Technology
Jacob Orbon, Rudolph Technologies
Chandar Palamadai, KLA-Tencor
Ami Patel, Entegris
Oliver Patterson, Ph.D., GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Thomas Phely-Bobin, Ph.D., Entegris
Larry Pulvirent, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Robert Pearson, Ph.D., Rochester Institute of Technology
Stefan Radloff, Intel Corporation
Dieter Rathei, D R YIELD Software & Solutions
Jan Rothe, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Agnès Roussy, EMSE - CMP Georges Charpak
Leonard Rubin, Ph.D., Axcelis
Matthew Sendelbach, Nova Measuring Instruments
Lieyi Sheng, Ph.D., ON Semiconductor
Thomas Sonderman, Rudolph Technologies
Terry Spooner, IBM Research
Spyridon Skordas, Ph.D., IBM Research
Thuy Tran-Quinn, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
David Tucker, Ph.D., Texas Instruments
Jacek Tyminski, Ph.D., Nikon Research
Alok Vaid, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Jobert van Eisden, Ph.D., Atotech USA
Raymond Van Roijen, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Patrick R. Varekamp, GLOBALFOUNDRIES

Paul Werbaneth, Intevac
Brett Williams, ON Semiconductor
Jean Wynne, Ph.D., IBM Research
Qintao Zhang, IBM Systems Group

Return to homepage