ASMC 2011 - Committee Roster


Bookmark and Share

ASMC 2011 Conference Co-Chairs

Scott Lantz, Intel Corporation
Holly Magoon, Nikon Precision

ASMC 2011 Technical Committee

Prashant Aji, KLA-Tencor
Jeff Barnum, KLA-Tencor
Sumita Basu, Intel Corporation
Duane Boning, PhD., Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Jennifer Braggin, Entegris, Inc.
Thanas Budri, National Semiconductor Corporation
Thomas Carbone, Fairchild Semiconductor
Christian Carlier, STMicroelectronics
Shi-Chung Chang, National Taiwan University
John Conway, Intel Corporation
Alain Diebold, CNSE, University at Albany
Russell Dover, Brion Technologies (an ASML company)
Eric T. Eisenbraun, PhD., CNSE, University at Albany
Eric Englhardt, PhD., Applied Materials
Pascal Etman, Eindhoven University of Technology
Patrice T. Flack, PhD
Patricia Gabella, SEMATECH
Rainer Gehres, IBM Systems & Technology Group
John Goodman
Otto Graf, Infineon Technologies
Gary Green, Green Consulting
Dave Gross, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Christopher Hess, PDF Solutions, Inc.
Grant Imper, JDS Uniphase
Dick James, Chipworks Inc.
Franz-Josef Kahlen, University of Cape Town
Fourmun Lee, ASM America, Inc.
John Lin, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company, Ltd.
Christopher Long, IBM Research
James Lu, PhD., Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Johann Massoner, Infineon Technologies
Daniel Maynard, IBM Microelectronics
Scott McClure, IBM Systems & Technology Group
Mike McIntyre, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Winfried Meier, Nikon Precision Europe GmbH
Hanno Melzner, Infineon Technologies AG
William Miller, IBM Microelectronics
Kevin Nason, Fairchild Semiconductor
Kazunori Nemoto, Ph.D., Hitachi High Technologies
Viraj Pandit, Novellus Systems
Oliver D. Patterson, PhD., IBM Microelectronics
Larry Pulvirent, Freescale Semiconductor
Stefan Radloff, Intel Corporation
Vijay Ramani, KLA-Tencor
Dieter Rathei, D R YIELD Software & Solutions
Ron Remke, ISMI, SEMATECH
Theresa Roeder, PhD., San Francisco State University
Leonard Rubin, Ph.D., Axcelis Technologies, Inc.
Arthur Tay, PhD, National University of Singapore
Thuy Tran-Quinn, IBM Corporation
Helmuth Treichel, Xyratex
William Tyler, FSI International
Jacek Tyminski, PhD., Nikon Precision Inc.
Alok Vaid, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Aarthi Venkateshan, Ph.D., Canon Anelva Corporation
Paul Werbaneth, Tegal Corp.
Brett Williams, ON Semiconductor
Naomi Yoshida, Applied Materials